Meet the Team

iMMAP team is composed of some of the most qualified national and international information management specialists and other multisectoral experts.


IMMAP USA



William S. Reese

Chair


Brian Finlay

Chairman Emeritus


William Barron

Board Director / CEO



Aimee Carter

Board Director


Leslie DeWitt

Board Director


Maia Comeau

Board Director



Zaid Zaid

Board Director


Dan Grant

Board Director


Glenn C. Nye III

Board Director




Robert Rosenberg

Board Director



iMMAP France



Christophe Bois

President


Elise Temple-Boyer

Board Member


Julien Temple

Board Member



Bruno Romagny

Board Member


Sandrine Jauffret

Board Member


Daniel Schlosser

Board Member



USA



William Barron

CEO / Co-Founder


Ellen Klene

Finance and Contracts Director


Abdon Trowonou

Operations Director



Omar Alsawalha

Finance and Administrative Officer


Maria Carver

Human Resources Officer


Mustafa Siala

Operations Accountant



Doaa Alzubaidi

Finance and Administrative Assistant



Europe



Christophe Bois

Planning and Development Director


Elisa Alghisi

Operations Manager


Christophe Leroy

Human Resources Director



Zineb Bhaby

Chief Technology Officer


Carlos L. Barrio

Communications and Outreach Manager


Sarah Lutz-Simon

Africa Desk Coordinator



Guido Pizzini

IM Business Development Advisor


Jeyda Yelkalan

Communications Officer


Zachary Foreman

Finance Coordinator



Gabriela Antunes

Operations Officer


Papa Assane Ndiaye

Finance Officer


Doriane Langlois

Human Resources Information System Officer



Nicolas Pilet

Global Security Coordinator


Simon Elmont

Global Security Advisor


Alex Azimi

Global IT Officer




Deepak Jeswani

Full Stack Development Coordinator



Geneva



Jon Carver

Representative in Geneva


Patrice Fillon

Standby Partnership Project Manager


Maria Popovich

Program Officer



Surge Support Personnel



Happy Katele

Information Management Officer (DRC)


Christian Habib

Information Management Officer (Netherlands)


Daniel Kasendue

Information Management Officer (Burkina Faso)



Marvin Ndumu

Information Management Officer (DRC)


Heritier Bhayo

Information Management Officer (DRC)


Jerome A. Shaguy

Information Management Advisor


Fayyaz Ahmed Malik

Information Management Officer


Bienfait Kawaya

Information Management Officer (DRC)


Loai Siwas

Information Management Officer


Weldeslasie Reta

Information Management Officer


Fabrice Asso

Information Management Officer


Tadios Tarekegn

Information Management Officer


Jason Searle

Information Management Specialist


Bernard Omondi Oduor

Information Management Officer


Manuel Loistl

Information Management Officer


Alca Kuvituanga

Information Management Specialist



Syria/Jordan - MENA Regional Office (Amman)



Craig Von Hagen

Regional Director


Daniel Nolan

Project Manager


Koen Van Rossum

Project Manager



Frank Boerhave

Project Manager


Noha Ammoury

Operations Manager


Mohammed Belo

Information Visualization Specialist



Mehtab Khan

Head of Data Management Systems Unit


Jumana Suleiman

Field Management Coordinator


Philip Frost

GIS Coordinator



Mohammad Tayseer Al-Daoud

ICT Officer



Iraq



Isam Ghareeb Barzangy

Country Representative


Francois Beurdeley

Program Coordinator


Arie Claassens

Technical Adviser



Joseph Kipkorir Maritim

Project Manager


Mark Steyn

Technical Advisor


Karzan Hamad

Technical Adviser / Software Developer




Essraa Husni

Senior Information Management Officer


Huner Khayyat

Senior IMO / GIS Officer


Mustafa Yousif

Senior Information Management Officer




Qusay Hashem Anad

Senior Information Management Officer


Marwan Taha Ahmed

Senior Information Management Officer


Nour Lazar Adhma

HR Officer and Information Management Trainer


Karwan Rifaat

Administrative and Finance Officer


Ashina Qasim Abdulla Marzani

Communications Officer


Ghadah Zeyad

Information Management Officer




Noor Al-Saad

Information Management Officer


Muhammed A.A. Siddiq

Information Management & Infographics Officer



Yemen



Fridon Japaridze

Country Representative


Lina Nasereddin

Project Manager


Haneen Abur Raed

Information Management Officer


Hesham Othman

Information Management Officer


Rustam Amerkhanov

Capacity Building and Knowledge Base Coordinator



Ethiopia



Martin Pierre Gallard

Program Manager


Hamzah Khamis

Technical Advisor


Hanan Akilan

Senior Information Management Officer



Hudad Barry Ibrahima

Information Management Officer


Belay Seyoum

Information Management Officer


Selam Wudu Kassa

Information Management Officer



Melkamu Dessalegn

Information Management Officer


Nahimi Feyissa

Information Management Officer


Habtamu Gulilat

Information Management Officer



Nuredin Mahemmud

Information Management Officer


Mekonnen Feyissa

Information Management Officer



Nigeria



Dr. Andrea Porro

Country Representative


Hany Al Imam

Senior IM Technical Advisor


Carwyn Lewis

Program Manager


Jerome Oyetoro

Senior Capacity Building Officer


Zainab Musa

Finance/HR/Admin Coordinator


Mohammed Ibrahim Adamu

Country Security Advisor




Oluwafemi Ooju

Information Management/GIS Officer


Kazeem Owolabi

Information Management Officer


Esther Lalai

Information Management Officer (IMO)



Suleiman Badamasi

Capacity Building Officer


Gambo Makabi Yelmis

Information Management Officer


Safianu Ado Ibrahim

Junior Information Management Officer


Ali Barma

Junior Information Management Officer


Francis Djamba

Information Management Officer


Mary Gana Sunday

Junior Information Management Officer



David Amos

Junior Information Management Officer


Muhammad Usman

Junior Capacity Building Officer




Burkina Faso



Traore Nissi Tieba

Information Management Analyst


Christian Kabore

Information Management Officer


Ali Badra Coulibaly

Information Management Officer



DRC



Max Kolaba

Information Management Officer


Gédéon Banswe

Information Management Officer


Riddy Ndoma

Analyst Programmer




Lake Chad Basin Regional Project



Beatrice Progida

Program Manager


Abdoul Karim Sow

Senior Information Management Coordinator


Elise Baudot Queguiner

Senior Advisor




Bettrand Ewane Mbonteh

Information Management Officer (Cameroon)


Patrick Torta Djimasra

Information Management Officer (Chad)


Oni Oluwashina Abayomi

Information Management Officer (Nigeria)




Chaibou Oumarou

Information Management Officer (Niger)



Cameroon



Joseph Benita

Senior IMO/ Country representative


Fidele Diedhiou

Senior Information Management Office



Indonesia



Adityo Ashari Wirjono

Senior Software Developer


Rafinkanisa Witarayoga

Developer


Razinal Rahmat

Developer



Fakhri Hawari Arifin

Developer


Muhar Riana

Web Developer


Dodi Setiawan

Developer



Colombia



Jeffrey Villaveces

Country Director


Carlos V. Ramírez

Finance Officer / Legal Representative


Liliana Carvajal

GIS Specialist


Gabriel Clavijo

Communications and Design Specialist


Marcela Guerrero

Capacity Building Officer


Ivan Contreras

Data Analyst



Katerine Zapata

Geographic Information Systems Analyst


Oscar Castro

Information Management Officer


Stephanie Ramos

Graphic Designer



Juan Serrano

Web Developer



COVID-19 Program



Benjamin Gaudin

Program Manager


Jonathan Latham

Information Analyst Advisor


Elsa Bendine

Program Officer




Xitong Zhang

Information Management Analyst Officer (Colombia)


Alex Nwoko

Information Management Analyst Officer (Bangladesh)


Lucas Lukaso

Information Management Analyst Officer (DRC)




Silimane Ngoma

Information Management Analyst Officer (Burkina Faso)


Johnson Taremwa

Information Management Analyst Officer (Nigeria)


James Whitaker

Information Management Analyst Officer




Fabien Audoin

Finance officer