Meet the Team

iMMAP team is composed of some of the most qualified national and international information management specialists and other multisectoral experts.


USA



William Barron

CEO / Co-Founder


Maria Carver

Human Resources Officer


Abdon Trowonou

Operations Director



Valentina Colón

Operations Officer


Jeffrey Kaufman

Finance Director


Doaa Alzubaidi

Finance and Administrative Assistant


Aamir Munir

Finance Manager


Jonathan Latham

Health Programs Manager



iMMAP USA Board



William S. Reese

Chair


Brian Finlay

Chairman Emeritus


William Barron

Board Director / CEO


Aimee Carter

Board Director


Leslie DeWitt

Board Director


Maia Comeau

Board Director


Zaid Zaid

Board Director


Sundaa Bridgett-Jones

Board Director


Dan Grant

Board Director


Glenn C. Nye III

Board Director


Leslie R. Hinkson

Board Director


Robert Rosenberg

Board Director



France



Christophe Bois

Planning and Development Director


Elisa Alghisi

Operations Manager


Christophe Leroy

Human Resources Director



Sarah Lutz-Simon

Africa Desk Coordinator


Zachary Foreman

Finance Coordinator


Jeyda Yelkalan

Global Communications and Outreach Manager



Gabriela Antunes

Operations Officer


Benjamin Gaudin

Europe and Central Asia Desk Coordinator


Doriane Langlois

Human Resources Information System Officer



Nicolas Pilet

Global Security Coordinator


Manon Bervas

Africa Desk Officer


Simon Elmont

Global Security Advisor



iMMAP France Board



Christophe Bois

President


Elise Temple-Boyer

Board Member


Julien Temple

Board Member



Bruno Romagny

Board Member


Sandrine Jauffret

Board Member


Daniel Schlosser

Board Member



Grégoire Poisson

Board Member


Beatrice Progida

Board Member


Gerard Gomez

Board Member



Global Surge Team



Guido Pizzini

Global Partnerships and Surge Coordinator


Eugenia Calvo

Global Surge Finance Officer


Patrice Fillon

Surge Senior IM Officer


Nagham Sourany

Global Surge HR and Administrative Officer


Bertrand Rukundo

Global Information Management Advisor


Nour Khalil

Surge M&E and Reporting Officer


Carlo Andrea Stazzi

Global Surge Coordination Officer


Cansu Celik

Global Surge Jr. Coordination and Liaison Officer



Global Surge Deployees



Antoni Ros Martinez

Information Management Officer


Christian Habib

Information Management Officer - PHIS


Jason Searle

Information Management Specialist


Luis Hernando Aguilar Ramirez

Senior Information Management Officer


Selin Ustaoglu

Data Analyst


Abdoul Karim Sow

Information Management Specialist



Syria/Jordan



Mohammed Belo

Jordan Country Representative


Giulia Cegani

Program Coordinator


Riyad Najada

Senior GIS Officer



Sandra Farjot

Project Manager


Mohammad Tayseer Al-Daoud

ICT Officer


Noha Ammoury

Operations Manager



Jumana Suleiman

Field Management Coordinator


Clayton Mashapa

Head of the Food Security and Livelihood Unit


Natalie Ata Eliwat

Human Resource Officer


Farah al Fauri

Senior Finance Officer


Joseph Chalhoub

Food Security and Livelihood Coordinator - Jordan


Eman Alkhozaee

Senior HR Officer


Wa’el Twal

Senior Monitoring, Evaluation, Communication and Reporting Officer



Iraq



Francois Beurdeley

Country Representative


Clare Pritchard

Program Coordinator


Ross Colwell

Information Management Technical Advisor



Amani Yousef Alshaaban

Project Manager


Mariwan Abdulwahid Qadir

Project Coordinator


Mays Yasar

Project Manager


Karzan Hamad

Technical Adviser / Software Developer


Essraa Husni

Information Management Coordinator


Huner Khayyat

Senior IMO / GIS Officer


Nour Lazar Adhma

Human Resources Coordinator


Mustafa Yousif

Senior Information Management Officer


Qusay Hashem Anad

Senior Information Management Officer


Ghadah Zeyad

Information Management Officer


Karwan Rifaat

Head of Finance and Operations


Friba Sarka

Human Resources (HR) Officer


Noor Al-Saad

Information Management Officer


Muhammed A.A. Siddiq

Information Management & Infographics Officer


Naz Azad

Communication Officer


Ahmed Ibrahim Mahdi

Logistics Coordinator



Yemen



Gabriel Dicelis

Yemen Country Representative


Rustam Amerkhanov

Capacity Building and Knowledge Base Coordinator


Jim Jaspe

Senior GIS and Software Developer



Ethiopia



Janet Humphreys

Country Director


David Alejandro Schoeller-Diaz

Technical Advisor


Tigist Ayele Gebrewold

Senior information Management Officer



Abdlesemed Jemal

Data Analyst


Liyou Tekeste Birehanu

Administration Officer


Melkamu Dessalegn

Information Management Officer


Habtamu Gulilat

Information Management Officer


Mekonnen Feyissa

Information Management Officer


Henock Sileshi

Secondary Data Officer



Belay Seyoum

Information Management Officer


Gashaw Bekele Mekuria

Information Management Officer


Tadios Tarekegn Ayele

Information Management Officer (IMO)



Nigeria



Arie Claassens

Country Representative


Zainab Musa

Head of Operations


Hany Al Imam

IM Technical Advisor


Jerome Oyetoro

Senior Capacity Building Officer


Omokhio Olubunmi

Communications Assistant


Mohammed Ibrahim Adamu

Country Security Advisor


Onah Emmanuel Isom

Administrative and Finance Assistant


Mary Gana Sunday

Information Management Officer


Edozie Victor Nzube

Admin/Finance Assistant



Olamide Ariwoola

Information Management Officer


Suleiman Badamasi

Information Management Officer


Usman Lamidi

Information Management Officer


Tersoo Yaji

Information Management Officer


Safianu Ado Ibrahim

Information Management Officer


Ali Barma

Information Management Officer


David Amos

Information Management Officer


Muhammad Rabiu Usman

Information Management Officer



Mali



Jonathan Itegwa

Project Manager


Joseph Benita

Technical Advisor



Ukraine



Fridon Japaridze

Country Representative


Margarita Kondratovic

Monitoring and Evaluation (M&E)


Mehtab Khan

Data Modelling Specialist




Hesham Othman

Information Management Coordinator


Ihor Vintsiv

National Information Management Officer


Hennadii Martyniuk

Administration Officer



Colombia



Jeffrey Villaveces

Country Director


Dina Alejandra Ortega Avellaneda

Coordination and Analysis Expert


Aldemar Benavidez

Finance and Administration Manager


Xitong Zhang

Project Manager


Gabriel Clavijo

Communications and Design Specialist


Liliana Carvajal

GIS Specialist


Katerine Zapata

Geographic Information Systems Analyst


Juan Serrano

Web Developer


Stephanie Ramos

Graphic Designer



Global Technology Team



Zineb Bhaby

Chief Technology Officer


Adityo Ashari Wirjono

Senior Software Developer


Hanna Bugajewska

Knowledge Management Officer



John Chishugi

Full-Stack Developer


Muhar Riana

Web Developer


Murhula Metre

Full-Stack Developer



Obedi Obadiah

Full-Stack Developer


Sebastian Navarrete

Global IT Systems Administrator